Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Sign In  |  Register
Leadership Directory
Share |

Leadership Directory

Board Members, Standing Appointments, Editors, Committee Chairs & Conference Hosts, Regional Coordinators, Network Chairs

If you see an error, please send an email to noda@umn.edu

NODA Association Office

Executive Director

Joyce Holl

Director of Events, Programs, & Services
Chad Henderson

Marketing, Communications & Membership Coordinator

Laura Daugherty

Events Specialist
Geida Cleveland
Education Program Specialist
Diana Yefanova
Office Manager
Leiha Bakey
Association Office noda@umn.edu


NODA Officers

President:

Shawn Smee, Murray State University

President Elect:

Quincy Spencer, University of Arkansas

Past President:

Andy Cinoman, Florida Gulf Coast University

Secretary/Treasurer: Rebecca Atkinson, Murray State University


NODA Board Members

Karnell Black, Westminster College
Stephanie Brown, University of North Texas
Emily Ivey, Texas A&M University
Christina Logan, University of North Carolina-Wilmington
Zach Manning, Texas Tech University
Heather Maginnis, University of Delaware
Leslee Mayers, Oregon State University
Josh McKenzie, Northwestern University
Katharine Pei, Washington University in St Louis
Lizette Rebolledo, Virginia Tech
Chrissy Roth Francis, University of California, Berkeley
Tara Sass, University of Houston

Standing Appointments

CAS Representative:

Ann Hower, University of Michigan Ann Arbor

OPI Lead Faculty:

Gwen Fears, Miami University-Oxford

SLI Lead Faculty:
Sarah Merrill, Iowa State University 


Editors

Journal of College Orientation and Transition (JCOT):

Stephanie Foote, Kennesaw State University

Monograph:

Jeanine Ward-Roof, Ferris State University


Annual Conference Program Chairs

2017 Annual Conference Program Chair
Abbey Wolfman, Northern Illinois University
2018 Annual Conference Program Chair
Jordan Holliday-Millard, University of North Carolina at Charlotte


Regional Coordinators

Region 1:

Brooke Barber, Idaho State University

Region 2:

Sara-Jean Gilbert, Northern Arizona University

Region 3:

John Michael Pantlik, University of Utah

Region 4:

Megan Green, University of Missouri - St. Louis

Region 5:

Lisa Gruszka, University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Region 6:

Bethany Naser, University of South Carolina - Columbia

Region 7:

Molly Ward, Columbus State Community College

Region 8:

Angelo Colon, Lynchburg College

Region 9:

Sal Rizza, Southern Connecticut State University


Association Committee Chairs

Annual Conference Advisory Committee

vacant

Educational Initiatives

Jason Mastrogiovanni, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Finance Committee

Rebecca Atkinson, Murray State University

Leadership Development Committee

Korrin Anderson, Florida International University

Network Coordination Committee

Marc Mobley, Florida International University

Nominations Committee

Andy Cinoman, Florida Gulf Coast University

Regional Coordination Committee

Alison Hughes, Florida State University

Research Committee

Buffy Stoll Turton, Miami University


Network Chairs

Extended Orientation Network:

Alina Quintana, Florida International University

Jamal Smith, The University of Texas at Tyler

First-Generation College Student Network:

Ashley Grimes, Florida International University

Erin Datteri-Saboski, University of Northern Colorado

GLBT & Allies Network:

Christy Heaton, University of New Orleans

Chris Landry, Rice University

Graduate Student Network:

Logan Franks, Georgia Southern University

Joey Ratcliff, University of Houston

Highly Selective Network:

Michael Toney, Emory University

Jordan Hale, Duke University

Large Institution Network:

Alison Spannaus, University of North Carolina

Jennifer Osborn, The Ohio State University

International Student Orientation Network:

Krishna Patel, Florida Institute of Technology

Corey Thoss, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Multicultural Network:

Jodi Stelley, University of California - Davis

Courtney Pearson, Florida State University

Nontraditional Student:

Rebecca Wroe, University of Waterloo

Lisa Grabowski, Kutztown University

Parent & Family Network:

Sarah Jewell, Western Illinois University

Libby Daggers, Texas A&M University

Small College Network

Sarah Mudd, Anderson University

Alexander Barkley, Gettysburg College

Transfer Student Services Network:

Taylor Kamin, Auburn University Main Campus

Jonathan Fries, Lynchburg College

Two Year College Network

Holly Williams, Alvin Community College
 
Phillip Campbell, St. Louis Community College
Community Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

2/3/2017
Region III Drive-In Conference 2017

2/24/2017 » 2/26/2017
2017 Region IX Conference - Undergrad

2/24/2017 » 2/26/2017
2017 Region IX Conference

3/10/2017 » 3/12/2017
2017 Region VI Conference

Latest News
Featured Members